Licensed to Biddulph ASC                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Club Championships 2009 - 07/11/2009 to 08/11/2009               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 2:16.05        2001 A. MATTHEWS                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LUCY JONES                12 BASC                           2:27.84  
  2 ELEANOR JONES             16 BASC                           2:33.10  
  3 BETHANY PROCTER           11 BASC                           2:42.50  
  4 CHLOE ADAMS               11 BASC                           2:49.59  
  5 KATIE MARRIOTT            11 BASC                           2:52.99  
  6 ELIZABETH HARRIS           9 BASC                           2:54.50  
  7 ABIGAIL STANLEY           11 BASC                           3:21.31  
  8 FFION TAYLOR              10 BASC                           3:29.05  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 2:05.33  20/11/2004 JOE DEVLIN, BASC-                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LEWIS MATTHEWS            21 BASC                           2:06.45  
  2 OLIVER SIMPSON            13 BASC                           2:07.12  
  3 JOSHUA ELLIS              16 BASC                           2:15.07  
  4 BRADLEY SMITH             15 BASC                           2:16.01  
  5 MATTHEW STEVENSON         12 BASC                           2:21.80  
  6 ADAM MASKREY              12 BASC                           2:29.93  
  7 JAKE DOOLEY               12 BASC                           2:35.32  
  8 DAVID STOKER              13 BASC                           2:50.41  
  9 JOSHUA GUARNERI           11 BASC                           2:58.74  
 10 ALASTAIR KENNINGTON       10 BASC                           3:56.10  
 
Event 3  Girls 7 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 23.40  20/11/2004 AIMEE SEABRIDGE, BASC-                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 EMMA ASHLEY                7 BASC                             31.43  
 
Event 3  Girls 8 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 18.12  19/11/2005 AIMEE SEABRIDGE, BASC-                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RACHEL STANLEY             8 BASC                             27.86  
  2 ELLA GUARNERI              8 BASC                             31.02  
 
Event 4  Boys 8 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 17.87        1983 M. STEVENS                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LOUIS VINCENT              8 BASC                             26.03  
  2 BILL JONES                 8 BASC                             29.23  
  3 LOUIS EVANS                8 BASC                             32.84  
  4 CERI TAYLOR                8 BASC                             35.85  
 
Event 6  Mixed 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CRAIG EDWARDS             43 BASC                           1:08.57  
 -- SANDRA STEVENSON          47 BASC                               DNF  
      Did not finish
 
Event 7  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 47.84  18/11/2006 AIMEE SEABRIDGE, BASC-                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NATASHA CAPES              9 BASC                             56.89  
  2 CARRIE OLIVER              9 BASC                             59.41  
  3 LYDIA HALL                 9 BASC                           1:02.90  
 
Event 7  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 44.43  15/11/2008 BETHANY PROCTER, BASC-                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 COURTNEY LETHAM           10 BASC                             46.34  
  2 EMILY ALLEN               10 BASC                             48.62  
  3 FFION TAYLOR              10 BASC                             55.41  
 
Event 8  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 47.10  18/11/2006 ADAM MASKREY, BASC-                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ANU AMARASENA              9 BASC                             55.30  
  2 EDDIE BIBLE                9 BASC                             58.77  
  3 RYAN MARRIOTT              9 BASC                           1:01.18  
 
Event 8  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 45.99  17/11/2007 ADAM MASKREY, BASC-                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LUKE ASH                  10 BASC                             49.66  
  2 LEWIS PASS                10 BASC                             50.50  
  3 ISAAK DOOLEY              10 BASC                             54.84  
  4 ALASTAIR KENNINGTON       10 BASC                           1:03.23  
  5 OLIVER DURBER             10 BASC                           1:03.58  
 
Event 9  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:08.73  20/11/2004 ELEANOR JONES, BASC-                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BETHANY PROCTER           11 BASC                           1:14.01  
  2 CHLOE ADAMS               11 BASC                           1:17.49  
  3 KATIE MARRIOTT            11 BASC                           1:19.81  
  4 ABIGAIL STANLEY           11 BASC                           1:32.80  
  5 ALEX ASHLEY               11 BASC                           1:46.43  
 
Event 9  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:08.17  18/10/2003 ZOE JAMES                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LUCY JONES                12 BASC                           1:09.28  
  2 AIMEE SEABRIDGE           12 BASC                           1:10.52  
  3 GEOGIA MERRITT            12 BASC                           1:31.10  
 
Event 9  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:05.33  18/11/2006 JADE LEESE, BASC-                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CHANTELLE ASH             13 BASC                           1:14.05  
 
Event 9  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:05.38  17/11/2007 ELEANOR JONES, BASC-                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CHELSEA COWPER            14 BASC                           1:11.41  
  2 SARAH WALLEY              14 BASC                           1:26.26  
 
Event 9  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:04.91  15/11/2008 ELEANOR JONES, BASC-                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 KRYSIA KNOX               15 BASC                           1:26.90  
 
Event 9  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:03.49        2000 A. MATTHEWS                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CHARLOTTE MASKREY         16 BASC                           1:11.60  
 
Event 9  Girls 18 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:03.80        1986 H. BRADBURY                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HANNAH SIMPSON            18 BASC                           1:21.83  
 
Event 10  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:08.90  17/11/2007 OLIVER SIMPSON, BASC-                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 THOMAS HARDWICK           11 BASC                           1:17.45  
  2 RHYS JAMES                11 BASC                           1:18.81  
  3 JOSHUA GUARNERI           11 BASC                           1:21.67  
  4 SUPUN FERNANDO            11 BASC                           1:26.57  
  5 DANIEL STOKER             11 BASC                           1:31.47  
  6 TOMMY BIBLE               11 BASC                           1:33.92  
  7 ALEX CHARLESWORTH-SIMPSO  11 BASC                           1:47.17  
 
Event 10  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:04.21  15/11/2008 OLIVER SIMPSON, BASC-                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MATTHEW STEVENSON         12 BASC                           1:05.37  
  2 ADAM MASKREY              12 BASC                           1:08.25  
  3 JAKE DOOLEY               12 BASC                           1:11.26  
  4 OLIVER ADAMS              12 BASC                           1:14.84  
 
Event 10  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:00.72  15/11/2008 LIAM MCLUCKIE, BASC-                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 OLIVER SIMPSON            13 BASC                             58.88R 
  2 DAVID STOKER              13 BASC                           1:17.61  
  3 YENU AMARASENA            13 BASC                           1:20.71  
  4 WILLIAM MURPHY            13 BASC                           1:27.91  
 
Event 10  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 59.00        2002 J. DEVLIN                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BRADLEY SMITH             15 BASC                           1:03.27  
 
Event 10  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 57.42        1991 M. STEVENS                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JOSHUA ELLIS              16 BASC                           1:02.32  
 
Event 10  Boys 17 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 55.67  20/11/2004 JOE DEVLIN, BASC-                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CHRISTOPHER BOOTE         17 BASC                             58.38  
 
Event 10  Boys 18 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 55.71        1990 M. STEVENS                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LEWIS MATTHEWS            21 BASC                             57.95  
 
Event 11  Girls 7 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 21.91        1998 S. BECK                                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 EMMA ASHLEY                7 BASC                             26.40  
 
Event 11  Girls 8 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 20.07  19/11/2005 AIMEE SEABRIDGE, BASC-                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RACHEL STANLEY             8 BASC                             26.22  
  2 ELEANOR CLIFFE             8 BASC                             27.21  
  3 ELLA GUARNERI              8 BASC                             29.58  
 
Event 12  Boys 8 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 20.76  19/11/2005 JAMES EDWARDS, BASC-                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LOUIS VINCENT              8 BASC                             21.79  
  2 BILL JONES                 8 BASC                             22.98  
  3 CERI TAYLOR                8 BASC                             24.77  
  4 LOUIS EVANS                8 BASC                             25.92  
 
Event 13  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 39.35  18/11/2006 AIMEE SEABRIDGE, BASC-                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ELIZABETH HARRIS           9 BASC                             44.17  
  2 CARRIE OLIVER              9 BASC                             53.83  
  3 LYDIA HALL                 9 BASC                             58.55  
  4 NATASHA CAPES              9 BASC                           1:07.82  
 
Event 13  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 37.88  17/11/2007 AIMEE SEABRIDGE, BASC-                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 COURTNEY LETHAM           10 BASC                             43.83  
  2 EMILY ALLEN               10 BASC                             44.56  
  3 FFION TAYLOR              10 BASC                             51.06  
 
Event 14  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 44.15  18/10/2003 OLIVER SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RYAN MARRIOTT              9 BASC                           1:05.59  
 
Event 14  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 38.49  17/11/2007 MATTHEW STEVENSON, BASC-                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LUKE ASH                  10 BASC                             43.19  
  2 LEWIS PASS                10 BASC                             45.94  
  3 ALASTAIR KENNINGTON       10 BASC                             58.61  
  4 OLIVER DURBER             10 BASC                           1:08.15  
 
Event 15  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:22.06  20/11/2004 ELEANOR JONES, BASC-                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BETHANY PROCTER           11 BASC                           1:26.85  
  2 KATIE MARRIOTT            11 BASC                           1:28.84  
  3 CHLOE ADAMS               11 BASC                           1:29.61  
  4 ABIGAIL STANLEY           11 BASC                           1:47.13  
 -- ALEX ASHLEY               11 BASC                                DQ  
      Did not finish on back
 
Event 15  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:18.61  17/11/2007 CHARLOTTE BOOTE, BASC-                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LUCY JONES                12 BASC                           1:18.17R 
  2 AIMEE SEABRIDGE           12 BASC                           1:19.58  
  3 ANNA JONES                12 BASC                           1:20.61  
  4 GEOGIA MERRITT            12 BASC                           1:43.92  
 
Event 15  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:13.38  18/11/2006 CHARLOTTE MASKREY, BASC-                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CHANTELLE ASH             13 BASC                           1:25.40  
 
Event 15  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:18.85  19/11/2005 HANNAH SMITH, BASC-                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CHARLOTTE MASKREY         16 BASC                           1:17.44R 
 
Event 15  Girls 18 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:14.63        1999 A. MATTHEWS                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HANNAH SIMPSON            18 BASC                           1:38.85  
 
Event 16  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:20.71  15/11/2008 ADAM MASKREY, BASC-                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 THOMAS HARDWICK           11 BASC                           1:25.93  
  2 SUPUN FERNANDO            11 BASC                           1:27.78  
  3 RHYS JAMES                11 BASC                           1:30.33  
  4 JOSHUA GUARNERI           11 BASC                           1:34.33  
  5 DANIEL STOKER             11 BASC                           1:39.18  
  6 ALEX CHARLESWORTH-SIMPSO  11 BASC                           2:06.03  
 
Event 16  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:17.27  15/11/2008 OLIVER SIMPSON, BASC-                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ADAM MASKREY              12 BASC                           1:15.92R 
  2 MATTHEW STEVENSON         12 BASC                           1:16.61R 
  3 JAKE DOOLEY               12 BASC                           1:24.25  
  4 OLIVER ADAMS              12 BASC                           1:27.34  
 
Event 16  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:11.94  15/11/2008 LIAM MCLUCKIE, BASC-                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 OLIVER SIMPSON            13 BASC                           1:11.05R 
  2 YENU AMARASENA            13 BASC                           1:28.10  
  3 DAVID STOKER              13 BASC                           1:31.55  
  4 WILLIAM MURPHY            13 BASC                           1:38.31  
 
Event 16  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:08.99  17/11/2007 ADDISON BROWN, BASC-                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BRADLEY SMITH             15 BASC                           1:15.05  
 
Event 16  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:06.84        1991 M. STEVENS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JOSHUA ELLIS              16 BASC                           1:14.58  
 
Event 16  Boys 17 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:06.88  20/11/2004 JOE DEVLIN, BASC-                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CHRISTOPHER BOOTE         17 BASC                           1:08.27  
 
Event 16  Boys 18 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:04.35        1991 M. STEVENS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LEWIS MATTHEWS            21 BASC                           1:03.76R 
 
Event 17  Mixed 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson  'A'                                                1:04.00  
  2 Dooley  'A'                                                 1:07.28  
  3 Stevenson  'A'                                              1:07.51  
  4 Stoker  'A'                                                 1:23.02